Honour Boards

Jump To

Life Members           Premierships
Best Club Person   Office Bearers & Club Champions
Club Champions      First Eleven
Second Eleven       Third Eleven
Fourth Eleven         Fifth Eleven
Sixth Eleven            Seventh Eleven
Eighth Eleven         Ninth Eleven
Ladies Eleven

Life Members
Elected Name
Foundation Ian Beecroft
Foundation Tim Cross
Foundation Tom Derham
Foundation Laurie Doyle
Foundation Glen Forbes
Foundation Doug Ford
Foundation Brian Gobbi
Foundation Brett Haines
Foundation Ray Heller
Foundation Gary Hogg
Foundation David Keenan
Foundation Michael Keenan
Foundation Peter Keenan
Foundation Peter Kilgour
Foundation Alf King
Foundation Joe Larkin*
Foundation Bill Lyall
Foundation Keith Mills
Foundation Alan Mills
Foundation Michael Nott
Foundation David Reese
Foundation Andy Rickards
Foundation Ian Spencer
Foundation Bill Stafford
Foundation Tony White
Foundation John Wilson
Foundation Ron Wilson
2002 Trevor Gobbi
2002 Rohan McPhee
2006 Adam Hastings
2007 Marg Stafford
2009 Kerrie Spencer
2010 Matthew Bell
2010 Glenn Spencer
2010 Jason Stafford
2011 Mathew Peisley
2012 Matthew Hanlon
2015 Brent Crosbie

*Deceased

Premierships
Year Grade
1998/99 Vets 1
1998/99 O Grade
2000/01 G Grade
2001/02 Vets 2
2003/04 Newey Plate
2003/04 Newey 2
2003/04 U16-2
2004/05 D Grade
2004/05 E Grade
2004/05 U17
2004/05 U12-5
2006/07 U12-1
2007/08 Wilkins
2008/09 C Grade
2008/09 G Grade
2008/09 U16-3
2009/10 G Grade
2009/10 U12-2
2012/13 B Grade
2013/14 Masters 4

 

The Bill & Marg Stafford Award
Best Club Person Award
Year Name
1998/99 Greg Bromage
1999/00 Liz Sanderson
2000/01 Heidi & Matthew Bell
2001/02 Dianne Richardson
2002/03 Marg Stafford
2003/04 Neville Murphy
2004/05 Neville Murphy
2005/06 Pauline Peisley & Dot ‘Nan’ Frost
2006/07 Adam Hastings
2007/08 Simon Crow
2008/09 Mat Peisley
2009/10 Steve McInerney
2010/11 Andrew Mills
2011/12 Barry & Robyn Smith
2012/13 Ivan Lyons
2013/14 Chris Lane
2014/15 Oscar McInerney
2015/16 Pauline Peisley

 

Club Presidents & Secretaries
Year President Secretary
1998/99 William Stafford William Lyall
1999/00 William Stafford Matthew Bell
2000/01 William Stafford Matthew Bell
2001/02 William Stafford Matthew Bell
2002/03 William Stafford Matthew Bell
2003/04 William Stafford Matthew Bell
2004/05 William Stafford Matthew Bell
2005/06 William Stafford William Lyall
2006/07 William Stafford Steve Howard
2007/08 Brent Crosbie Steve Howard
2008/09 Brent Crosbie Steve Howard
2009/10 Brent Crosbie Steve Howard
2010/11 Brent Crosbie Ed Malin
2011/12 Brent Crosbie Chris Whittaker
2012/13 Brent Crosbie Dean Barber
2013/14 Steve McInerney Ed Malin
2014/15 Paul Trowsdale Ed Malin
2015/16 Paul Trowsdale Angus Redfern
2016/17 Paul Trowsdale Angus Redfern

 

Ian Spencer Award
Club Champion
Year Name
1998/99 Mark Garthwaite
1999/00 Andrew Shanahan
2000/01 Andrew Shanahan
2001/02 Michael Edwards
2002/03 Glenn Spencer
2003/04 Ben Osborne
2004/05 Mat Peisley
2005/06 Andy Wu
2006/07 Eamon Costello
2007/08 Andy Wu
2008/09 Eamon Costello
2009/10 Ben Stallworthy
2010/11 Eamon Costello
2011/12 Eamon Costello
2012/13 Sean Humphrey
2013/14 Tao Collins
2014/15 Oscar McInerney
2015/16 Grant McInerney

 

Ladies Club Champion
Year Name
1998/99 Sue McSolvin
1999/00 Sue McSolvin
2000/01 Lisa Morrison
2004/05 Belinda Fall
2005/06 Fiona Latham

 

1st XI Award Winners
Year Batting Bowling Best & Fairest
1998/99 Mark Garthwaite Ben Boshier No Award
1999/00 Mark Garthwaite Cam Way No Award
2000/01 Rowan Catherall Nick Simmons No Award
2001/02 Andrew Callaghan Cam Way Michael Edwards
2002/03 Ben Osborne Ben Osborne Glenn Spencer
2003/04 Ben Osbourne David Tilker Ben Osborne
2004/05 Glenn Spencer Mat Peisley Mat Peisley
2005/06 Andy Wu Jason Paisley Andy Wu
2006/07 Eamon Costello Jason Paisley Eamon Costello
2007/08 Andy Wu Ben Boshier Ben Boshier
2008/09 Sean Humphrey Eamon Costello Eamon Costello
2009/10 Ben Stallworthy Ben Boshier Ben Stallworthy
2010/11 Sean Humphrey Eamon Costello Eamon Costello
2011/12 Eamon Costello Tao Collins Tao Collins
2012/13 Simon Crow Tao Collins Sean Humphrey
2013/14 Simon Crow Tao Collins Simon Crow
2014/15 Charlie Baker Daniel Meehan Oscar McInernet
2015/16 Gerhard Oosthuizen Grant McInerney Gerhard Oosthuizen

 

1st XI Record Partnerships
Wicket Runs Players Date Opponent
1st 122 Andy Wu & Daniel Gauci 3rd March 2007 St Andrews
2nd 149 Glenn Spencer & Jason Stafford 29th October 2005 Montrose
3rd 161 Sean Humphrey & Simon Crow 1st March 2014 South Warrandyte
4th 189 Ben Stallworthy & Simon Crow 9th January 2010 Croydon North
5th 203 Gary Fenigan & Ben Osborne 21st February 2004 Eastfield
6th 179 Paul Lockwood & Andrew Callaghan 26th January 2002 South Croydon
7th 90 Mark Garthwaite & Cam Way 16th October 1999 South Croydon
8th 102 Paul Lockwood & Michael Edwards 24th February 2001 Parkwood
9th 59 Blake Smith & Daniel Meehan 31st October 2015 Kilsyth
10th 75 Tao Collins & Daniel Meehan 9th January 2016 East Ringwood

 

2nd XI Award Winners
Year Batting Bowling Best & Fairest
1998/99 Tim Johnston Jason Paisley No Award
1999/00 William Stafford Matthew Bell No Award
2000/01 Matt Hanlon Matt Carroll No Award
2001/02 Tim Johnston Dean Barber Dean Barber & Tim Johnston
2002/03 Jason Stafford Mark Sanderson Matthew Bell
2003/04 Chris Spencer Mat Peisley Chris Spencer
2004/05 Matthew Bell John Brewster Matthew Bell
2005/06 Simon Bowyer Craig Mawdsley Blake Plowman & Craig Mawdsley
2006/07 Chris Spencer Ivan Chepa Ragoo Rammohon
2007/08 Chris Spencer Mark Sanderson Chris Spencer
2008/09 Mat Peisley Darren Lappen Vernon Abraham
2009/10 Chris Spencer Chris Whittaker Jason Paisley
2010/11 Glenn Spencer Daniel Meehan Darren Lappen
2011/12 Glenn Spencer Chris Whittaker Darren Lappen
2012/13 Brent Crosbie Darren Lappen Brent Crosbie
2013/14 Jason Stafford Ivan Chepa Rob Haines
2014/15 Angus Redfern Cameron Lane Cameron Lane
2015/16 Daniel Gauci Ed Malin Mitchell Thomas

 

2nd XI Record Partnerships
Wicket Runs Players Date Opponent
1st 171 Jason Stafford & Anthony Poisson 21st February 2004 Eastfield
1st 171 Jason Stafford & Dwayne Paisley 4th December 1999 South Warrandyte
2nd 229 Mat Peisley & Jake Sali 1st November 2014 Croydon North
3rd 174 Andrew Callaghan & Steve Dinnell 27th January 2001 South Warrandyte
4th 228 Gary Fenigan & Matt Hanlon 24th January 2004 Parkwood
5th 134 Jack McCoy & Charlie Baker 12th November 2011 Ainslie Park
6th 145 Adam Hastings & Tim Johnston 28th November 1998 Eastfield
7th 250 Dean Barber & Jason Stafford 6th February 2010 Templeton
8th 139 Tim Williamson & Ivan Chepa 13th January 2007 South Croydon
9th 62 Jason Paisley & Ivan Chepa 20th October 2007 Kilsyth
10th 49 Anthony Jones & Darren Stevens 12th November 1999 North Ringwood

 

3rd XI Award Winners
Year Batting Bowling Best & Fairest
1998/99 Dwayne Paisley Paul Clifton No Award
1999/00 Andrew Shanahan Mark Garthwaite No Award
2000/01 Michael Keenan Michael Keenan No Award
2001/02 Greg Walker Michael Keenan Greg Walker
2002/03 Michael Crosbie Richard Gough Richard Gough
2003/04 Daniel Gauci Richard Gough John Brewster & Richard Gough
2004/05 Trevor Nanscawen Ivan Chepa Ed Malin & Tristan Richardson
2005/06 Julian Pfitzner John Brewster Julian Pfitzner
2006/07 David Tilker Ed Malin Tristan RIchardson
2007/08 Callum Richardson Ed Malin Adam Swanson & Tristan Richardson
2008/09 Daniel Gauci Ivan Chepa Simon Bowyer
2009/10 Callum Richardson Daniel Meehan Daniel Meehan
2010/11 Mark Kingston Steve Ward Shem Joseph
2011/12 Angus Redfern Mark Sanderson Charlie Baker
2012/13 Michael Simpson Angus Redfern Michael Simpson
2013/14 Sean Ison Jason Paisley Jordon Thomas
2014/15 Michael Simpson Matt Carroll Matt Carroll
2015/16 Chris Noonan Matt Carroll Nick Balthasar, Karl Boehmer & Ivan Chepa

 

3rd XI Record Partnerships
Wicket Runs Players Date Opponent
1st 162 Ed Malin & Trevor Nanscawen 15th January 2005 North Ringwood
1st 162 Anthony Poisson & Daniel Gauci 17th January 2004 Lilydale
2nd 157 Blake Plowman & Callum Richardson 26th January 2008 Mooroolbark
3rd 331* Finny George & Dean Barber 17th December 2011 Montrose
4th 186 Jack McCoy & Angus Redfern 9th February 2013 Warranwood
5th 161 Simon Bowyer & Rob Haines 29th November 2008 East Ringwood
6th 144 Ron McGee & Greg Walker 13th November 1999 Montrose
7th 116 Lucas Davies & Greg Walker 25th November 1998 Boronia
8th 134 Mark Thomas & Matt Carroll 7th February 2015 Wonga Park
9th 85 Ryan Rantall & Steve Ward 30th November 2013 Bayswater Park
10th 98 Mat Peisley & Rupert Gardner 30th October 1999 East Ringwood

 

4th XI Award Winners
Year Batting Bowling Best & Fairest
1998/99 Matthew Lakeland Tony White No Award
1999/00 Cam Way Dwayne Paisley No Award
2000/01 Matthew Bell Paul Clifton No Award
2001/02 Brett Haines Mark Sanderson Brett Haines
2002/03 Ian Spencer Paul Clifton Ian Spencer
2003/04 William Stafford Daniel Meehan Ed Malin
2004/05 William Stafford Daniel Meehan Adam Hastings, Daniel Meehan & Richard Bowyer
2005/06 Adam Hastings Ryan Marshman Adam Hastings
2006/07 William Stafford Steve Howard Steve Howard & Alex Carthew
2007/08 Sean Ison Chris Whittaker Jesse Biazzo
2008/09 Jason Paisley Scott Nicholson Jason Paisley
2009/10 Matthew Bell Michael Bosman Trevor Nanscawen
2010/11 Jason Paisley Paul Trowsdale Paul Trowsdale
2011/12 Steve Ward Jason Paisley Jason Paisley
2012/13 Brett Haines Jason Paisley Mark Thomas
2013/14 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Mark Thomas
2014/15 Chris Noonan Daynah Hopkins Chris Noonan
2015/16 Mark Thomas Mark Sanderson Matt Steiniger

 

4th XI Record Partnerships
Wicket Runs Players Date Opponent
1st 171 Matt Bell & Paul Jolley 24th October 2009 Warrandyte
2nd 160 Rupert Gardner & Brett Haines 5th October 2002 Bayswater Park
3rd 359* Chris Whittaker & Sean Ison 1st December 2007 Mooroolbark
4th 200 William Stafford & Andrew Bartlett 24th January 2004 Kilsyth
5th 134 Jason Paisley & Cam Lane 8th January 2011 Wantirna South
6th 110 Steve Bedson & Mitch Thomas 14th December 2013 St Andrews
7th 180 Adam Hastings & Ed Malin 9th March 2002 North Ringwood
8th 196 Mark Thomas & Matt Steiniger 20th February 2016 Montrose
9th 57 Paul Clifton & Rupert Gardner 4th March 2000 Wantirna
10th 60 Scott Nicholson & Marcus Stirling 24th January 2009 Kilsyth

 

5th XI Award Winners
Year Batting Bowling Best & Fairest
1998/99 Rohan McPhee Phil Carr No Award
1999/00 Darren Stevens Greg Walker No Award
2000/01 Paul Clifton Phil Carr No Award
2001/02 Roy Fenton Paul Clifton Rohan McPhee
2002/03 Steve Kogelman David Swizerbiolek Steve Kogelman
2003/04 Ian Spencer Mark Plucinski Ian Spencer
2004/05 Tim Williamson Ryan Rantall Ian Spencer
2005/06 John O’Neill Ian Spencer John O’Neill
2006/07 Ian Spencer Mark Cottle Mark Cottle
2007/08 Jack McCoy Jack McCoy Jack McCoy
2008/09 Matthew Bell Sean Ison Aaron Benson
2009/10 William Stafford Adam Swanson Rob Haines
2010/11 Rob Haines Ivan Chepa Rob Haines
2011/12 Ian Spencer Marcus Stirling Brett Keurntjes
2012/13 Ian Spencer Austin McInerney Andy Heaton
2013/14 Chris Noonan Matt Steiniger Chris Noonan
2014/15 Trevor Nanscawen Steve Bedson Ian Spencer
2015/16 Jason Paisley Steve Ward Jason Paisley & Daynah Hopkins

 

5th XI Record Partnerships
Wicket Runs Players Date Opponent
1st 158 Rupert Gardner & Jack McCoy 17th November 2007 Lilydale
2nd 218 Jack McCoy and Barry Smith 16th February 2008 Croydon North
3rd 311 Jordon Thomas & Trevor Nanscawen 28th February 2015 Norwood
4th 199 Andrew Mills & Ben Beveridge 19th February 2000 Bayswater Park
5th 165 Adam Swanson & Rupert Gardner 20th February 2010 Norwood
6th 173 Rohan McPhee & Ben Beveridge 30th January 1999 Lilydale
7th 116 T Wallace & Ron McGee 16th January 1999 St Andrews
8th 108 Darren Halton & Justin Kaspar 27th January 2001 Chirnside Park
9th 115 Ivan Chepa & Ian Spencer 28th January 2012 Lilydale
10th 67 William Stafford & Brian Baker 28th January 2013 Ainslie Park

 

6th XI Award Winners
Year Batting Bowling Best & Fairest
1998/99 Raghu Rammohan Richard Gough No Award
1999/00 Tom Humphrey Tom Humphrey No Award
2000/01 Daniel Whitcombe Tony White No Award
2001/02 Ian Spencer Tony White Daniel King
2002/03 Paul Jolley Daniel Meehan Paul Jolley
2003/04 John O’Neill Andy Spencer John O’Neill
2004/05 John O’Neill Mark Boehmer Mark Boehmer
2005/06 Brad Wood Warwick Baker Brad Wood
2006/07 Matt Swanson Darryll Swanson Rupert Gardner
2007/08 Trevor Gobbi Andy Spencer Sean Dennehy
2008/09 Mark Boehmer Sean Dennehy Mark Boehmer
2009/10 Rupert Gardner Paul Trowsdale Darryll Swanson
2010/11 William Stafford Austin McInerney Austin McInerney
2011/12 Matthew Bell Sean Ison Sean Ison
2012/13 Mark Boehmer Dave Hughes Mark Boehmer
2013/14 John O’Neill Michael Trowsdale Michael Trowsdale
2014/15 William Stafford Mark Boehmer Mark Boehmer
2015/16 Sam Gibson Neel Shah Neel Shah

 

6th XI Record Partnerships
Wicket Runs Players Date Opponent
1st 176 Trevor Nanscawen & Jordon Thomas 6th December 2014 Wantirna
2nd 112 Darryll Swanson & John O’Neill 14th February 2009 Wantirna
3rd 136 Paul Jolley & Amos Redfern 19th October 2002 Wantirna South
4th 167 Tom Noonan & William Stafford 7th February 2015 Templeton
5th 140 William Stafford & Sean Ison 14th January 2012 Chirnside Park
6th 115 Don Simkin & Ian Spencer 10th November 2001 Croydon North
7th 140 Matt Swanson & Pat Regester 9th December 2006 North Ringwood
8th 181 Mark Boehmer & Paul Trowsdale 6th December 2008 Warranwood
9th 112 Gavin Trowsdale & Michael Trowsdale 25th January 2014 Montrose
10th 49 Charlie Baker & Brian Baker 21st February 2009 Olinda

 

7th XI Award Winners
Year Batting Bowling Best & Fairest
1998/99 Stephen Adams Garry Burleigh No Award
2001/02 Sam Hills Rupert Gardner Rob Haines
2005/06 Aaron Loader Adam Swanson Ivan Lyons
2006/07 Paul Trowsdale Mark Boehmer Paul Trowsdale
2007/08 John O’Neill John O’Neill Gavin Trowsdale & Paul Trowsdale
2008/09 Brad Wood Paul Trowsdale Steve Ward
2009/10 Amos Redfern Marc Hughes Amos Redfern
2010/11 Amos Redfern Dave Hughes Amos Redfern
2011/12 Mark Thomas Jordon Thomas Jordon Thomas
2012/13 Barry Smith Michael Fusco John O’Neill
2013/14 Andy Heaton Daniel Fusco Andy Heaton & Lachlan Lane
2014/15 Rupert Gardner Brian Baker Andy Heaton
2015/16 Glenn Spencer Jack Dellaca Glenn Spencer

 

7th XI Record Partnerships
Wicket Runs Players Date Opponent
1st 189 Rupert Gardner & Andy Heaton 7th February 2015 South Croydon
2nd 111 Paul Jolley & Mark Boehmer 20th October 2012 Chirnside Park
3rd 80* Brad Wood & Mark Boehmer 20th January 2006 Mooroolbark
4th 99 Andy Heaton & Amos Redfern 11th December 2010 Montrose
5th 137 Brett Mawdsley & Paul Trowsdale 27th January 2007 Ainslie Park
6th 127 Glenn Spencer & Barry Smith 17th November 2012 Chirnside Park
7th 166 Andy Scarr & Daynah Hopkins 26th January 2013 Knox City
8th 76 Charlie Baker & Steve Westaway 20th October 2007 East Ringwood
9th 116 Mark Thomas & Mitch Tarr 11th December 2011 Eastfield
10th 96 Dirk Pinder & Nick Grace 6th December 2014 Wonga Park

 

8th XI Award Winners
Year Batting Bowling Best & Fairest
2008/09 Nathan Wales Aaron Loader Aaron Loader
2009/10 Sean Dooley Andy Spencer Warwick Baker
2010/11 Blair Collinge Blair Collinge Blair Collinge
2011/12 Brad Wood Brad Wood Brad Wood
2012/13 Kieran Dooley Lachlan Lane Lachlan Lane
2013/14 Sean Dooley Daynah Hopkins Sean Dooley & Daynah Hopkins
2014/15 Brad Wood Michael Paul Kieran Dooley
2015/16 Marcus Stirling Warwick Baker Marcus Stirling

 

8th XI Record Partnerships
Wicket Runs Players Date Opponent
1st 139 Brad Wood & Sean Dooley 7th February 2015 St Andrews
2nd 175 Aaron Loader & Nathan Wales 10th January 2009 Eastfield
3rd 91* Grant Campbell & Blair Collinge 15th January 2011 Warranwood
4th 82 Sean Dennehy & Blair Collinge 11th December 2010 Eastfield
5th 121 Ivan Lyons & Sean Dooley 1st December 2012 Ainslie Park
6th 94 Brad Wood & Kevin Savage 14th December 2013 Kilsyth
7th 112 Sean Dooley & Kevin Savage 26th October 2013 Ainslie Park
8th 71 Josh Wood & Jake Gaudion 12th October 2013 Lilydale
9th 77 Brad Paton & Liam Rooks 27th February 2016 Warranwood
10th 49 James Schutz & Andy Jones 13th February 2016 St Andrews

 

9th XI Award Winners
Year Batting Bowling Best & Fairest
2010/11 Brad Wood Andy Spencer Brad Wood
2015/16 Brad Wood Brad Wood Brad Wood

 

9th XI Record Partnerships
Wicket Runs Players Date Opponent
1st 35 Angus Legg & Sean Dooley 6th November 2010 North Ringwood
2nd 165 Brad Wood & Sean Dooley 15th January 2011 South Croydon
3rd 117 Andrew Scarr & Lachlan Lane 23rd January 2016 Olinda
4th 81 Daynah Hopkins & Justin McStay 18th November 2010 Wantirna South
5th 76 Chris Lane & Lachlan Lane 31st October 2015 St Andrews
6th 63 Justin McStay & Daynah Hopkins 11th November 2010 Bayswater Park
7th 58 Chris Lane & Justin McStay 18th November 2010 Wantirna South
8th 43 Chris Lane & Daynah Hopkins 22nd January 2011 Lilydale
9th 28 Brendan Curry & Richard LeBrocq 12th December 2015 Bayswater Park
10th 32 Dylan West & Chris Lane 20th February 2016 Warrandyte

 

Ladies 1st XI Average Winners
Year Batting Bowling
1998/99 Sue McSolvin Jodie May
1999/00 Sue McSolvin Sue McSolvin
2000/01 Kate Martin Sara Newell
2004/05 Kylie Snape Amanda Morrison
2005/06 Lauren Tersoriero Sara Newell

 

Ladies 2nd XI Average Winners
Year Batting Bowling
1998/99 Nerida Burgess Dawn Williams
1999/00 Nerida Burgess Sara Newell